Missing Person Alert: 22 Year Old Laura Nimbach from Florida

HAVE YOU SEEN LAURA NIMBACH?
Pay close attention, especially if you live in Florida. Laura Nimbach is MISSING and possibly in DANGER. Here is what we know: No one has had any contact with Laura since February 17th, 2009 and her family is terribly worried. Laura's family does not live in Florida. They believe Laura had an abusive boyfriend. Laura was last seen by local police walking down the street after leaving a domestic violence shelter in Clearwater, FL. There has not been any media attention. But Laura is MISSING. And we need to find her before it's too late.

Help is desperately needed to help find this young woman. Fliers need to be placed in local business', bus stops, hospitals, shelters, churches, grocery stores, post offices, bars, restaurants, airports, places where NA meetings are held, and especially in the Tampa Bay area. Time is of the essence. Laura had been hospitalized in November, 2008 with kidney and heart failure. She may have still have medical problems as a result of this. She has a substance abuse problem and if she’s still alive, she’s in a horrible situation.

Print a poster: http://www.projectjason.org/aan/AAN_LauraNimbach.pdf

Name: Laura Nimbach
Alias: Lora Marie Nimbach, Laura Marie Numbach, Laura Marie Nimback
Date of Birth: 08/26/1986
Date Missing: 02/17/2009
Age at time of disappearance: 22
City Missing From: Clearwater
State Missing From: FL
Gender: Female
Race: White
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Weight: 105 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Hair (other): May be very light blond
Eye Color: Brown
Complexion: Tan

If you have any information regarding the disappearance of Laura Nimbach, please contact the Pinellas County Sherrif's Office at (727) 582-6200 or dial 911.
Investigative Case #: SO09-71009

For additional information on Laura's case, please visit Project Jason and Help Find The Missing. If you use Twitter, please follow @FndLauraNimbach.

Reblog this post [with Zemanta]

2 comments:

Poster Printing said...

Thanks for sharing this post. Will definitely exert my efforts to help. I feel for the family. Thanks for providing the information

Yogini said...

Thank you so much for your comment and your kindness! I know her family needs all the help they can get! Her sister, Amanda, has asked for help from the public to pass out fliers and posting them in the Tampa Bay area. I hope she gets that support. (I wish I lived closer!)

If you haven't contacted her yet, her email is Find.Laura.Nimbach@gmail.com
Thank you for your efforts!

Apture

ShareThis