Emillie Hoyt Vanished From Highland Beach, FL

Emillie Hoyt is MISSING. She vanished without a trace January 2006. She may have traveled to Fort Lauderdale from Highland Beach, FL.

Description:
Alias: Emmy
Date of Birth: Oct. 7, 1982
Missing Since: Jan 2006
Missing City: Highland Beach
Missing State: Florida
Age: 23
Gender: Female
Race: White
Height: 5ft 6in
Weight: 110 lbs (aprox)
Hair Color: Light brown
Hair (other): May be dyed blonde
Eye Color: Brown
Complexion: Fair


Please to take a good look at her picture and go to the
Flickr Missing Persons Group to see more pictures of Emillie. Her family needs to know the truth. No one vanishes into thin air. Someone out there has to know something. Please do the right thing and come forward if you know anything about Emillie Hoyt's disappearance. Contact Det. Bob Devito at 561-266-5800.

You can help find Emillie by joining her Facebook Group and adding as a friend on myspace. If you use Twitter, you can follow @emilliesbrother. As you could imagine, they are desperate to find Emillie. The holidays are especially difficult for families dealing with the loss of a missing loved one. Please don't forget about them. All missing persons deserve to be found.

0 comments:

Apture

ShareThis